Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 13 Mar 1926

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Manchester City 2-0 West Ham

1st Division    1925-26
Maine Road   36,400
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Jack Hebden   
3Jim Barrett   
4George Carter   
5George Kay   
6Jimmy Collins   
7Tommy Yews   
8Stanley Earle   
9Victor Watson   
10Syd Bishop   
11William Williams   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Huddersfield Town3310613714844373346
2Sunderland3214215825348193240
3Arsenal3110234016646253438
4Bury3311244931619243637
5Sheffield United3312336025339244136
6Manchester United309333121627202935
7Aston Villa328524020458263734
8Leicester City3510253626369274034
9Liverpool329433417277203133
10Blackburn Rovers348644832349253632
11Newcastle United328344229377223332
12Everton346833324287274032
13Tottenham Hotspur338453732448183132
14Birmingham City35122431171412254932
15West Bromwich Albion33105253252212123731
16Bolton Wanderers3084236225110233731
17Cardiff City328362821429204229
18Leeds United3384430243212254028
19West Ham United32111437211312154328
20Manchester City3266439332410345026
21Notts County3292429161313153825
22Burnley3346527244311326625
hits 9408280

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters