Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 27 Dec 1924

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Preston North End 3-2 West Ham

1st Division    1924-25
Deepdale   15,000
  Goals  
1Tommy Hampson   
2William Henderson   
3Jack Young   
4George Carter   
5George Kay   
6Albert Cadwell   
7Tommy Yews   
8Stanley Earle   
9Victor Watson1  
10William Williams1  
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1West Bromwich Albion2382125962411832
2Huddersfield Town23632174552191130
3Bolton Wanderers228212910263111428
4Birmingham City23732171143491528
5Newcastle United24552241227391226
6Liverpool227322514334111526
7Sunderland23722219426142226
8Arsenal23823206226101924
9Notts County2354212542671124
10Aston Villa224511711354192224
11Manchester City234612518417222323
12Bury215321310263132023
13Blackburn Rovers245341914255122122
14Tottenham Hotspur233621810336101521
15Cardiff City224331713336152020
16West Ham United23641166129112820
17Sheffield United23543181614692020
18Leeds United23552191012892319
19Everton234251114165101818
20Burnley21354141613561516
21Nottingham Forest23444101112892616
22Preston North End23507172212852614
hits 9540342

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters