Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 25 Apr 1914

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Portsmouth 5-1 West Ham

Southern League 1st Division    1913-14
Fratton Park   8,000
  Goals  
1Robert Beale   
2Thomas Brandon   
3Frank Burton   
4Robert Whiteman   
5William Askew   
6Jack Tresadern   
7Herbert Ashton   
8Daniel Bailey1  
9Syd Puddefoot   
10Richard Leafe   
11Jack Casey   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
C1Swindon Town3814325711757243050
2Crystal Palace38125241135113191950
3Northampton Town38118031113115192647
4Reading38144132123610112444
5Plymouth Argyle3811622512478213043
6West Ham United389733922658223842
7Brighton and Hove Albion3812523016379132942
8Queens Park Rangers38106328146310172941
9Portsmouth38107231134510263540
10Cardiff City38106327113610193138
11Southampton38112636234510193137
12Exeter City387842111388182736
13Gillingham38106335153313133435
14Norwich City38710234192710153235
15Millwall Athletic38106334201612173634
16Southend United3877529283511123832
17Bristol Rovers38105432250613144231
18Watford3894637201513133629
R19Merthyr Town3877523182314154328
R20Coventry City3848728282611154026
hits 9554669

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters