Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 25 Nov 2006


25 Nov 2006
 
e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-0 Sheffield United

Premier League    2006-07
Upton Park   34,454
  SubsGoals  
21Robert Green    
5Anton Ferdinand    
4Daniel Gabbidon    
3Paul Konchesky    
17Hayden Mullins 1 
18Jonathan Spector    
29Lee Bowyer   
11Matthew Etherington    
20Nigel Reo-Coker    
32Carlos Tevez    
25Bobby Zamora    
6George McCartneySubed #4   
8Teddy SheringhamSubed #32   
10Marlon HarewoodSubed #25   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United1350113261016434
2Chelsea136101434029431
3Bolton Wanderers14412863227724
4Portsmouth135111242137723
5Aston Villa144301141515623
6Arsenal133401343038622
7Reading144121093046922
8Everton144211151427721
9Liverpool1461014302511221
10Wigan Athletic123211062136718
11Fulham143135614291417
12Tottenham Hotspur134117403431116
13Middlesbrough144126703451016
14Manchester City144307101631516
15West Ham United144128601621014
16Blackburn Rovers13223891233813
17Newcastle United13123571243810
18Sheffield United141337101151910
19Watford13141760253139
20Charlton Athletic14223570165149
hits 9556690

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters