Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 16 Oct 2004

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Queens Park Rangers 1-0 West Ham

Championship    2004-05
Loftus Road   18,363
  SubsGoals  
1Stephen Bywater    
15Anton Ferdinand    
17Hayden Mullins    
34Chris Powell    
20Nigel Reo-Coker    
2Tomas Repka    
30Luke Chadwick    
11Steve Lomas    
10Marlon Harewood    
16Sergei Rebrov   
25Bobby Zamora    
14Chris CohenSubed #30   
4Don HutchisonSubed #25   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Wigan Athletic1342012234012727
2Reading135101143135526
3Queens Park Rangers134121294119726
4Ipswich Town1352014722210925
5Sunderland134301252046621
6West Ham United13411642238921
7Stoke City13412851414620
8Watford12222743129718
9Burnley13231961512217
10Leeds United12321621324617
11Leicester City131324532210817
12Millwall11402751222417
13Plymouth Argyle133139921391017
14Derby County1323212132135516
15Sheffield United12222542226916
16Crewe Alexandra122221210213101315
17Preston North End134119302561315
18Brighton and Hove Albion131235831371015
19Coventry City132328712381214
20Nottingham Forest13232790334812
21Cardiff City132144812371012
22Wolverhampton Wanderers12041892146811
23Gillingham1220441011471210
24Rotherham United1303349025195
hits 9603495

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters