Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 11 May 2003

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Birmingham City 2-2 West Ham

Premier League    2002-03
St Andrews   29,505
  SubsGoals  
1David James    
23Glen Johnson    
24Rufus Brevett   
11Steve Lomas    
2Tomas Repka    
7Christian Dailly    
8Trevor Sinclair    
26Joe Cole    
22Les Ferdinand 1  
9Jermain Defoe    
14Frederic Kanoute    
10Paolo Di CanioSubed #241  
4Don HutchisonSubed #26   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United3816214212964322283
2Arsenal3815224720874382278
3Newcastle United3815223617649273169
4Chelsea3812524115757272367
5Liverpool389823016928312564
6Blackburn Rovers389732415757282860
7Everton38115328196310203059
8Southampton3898225164510183052
9Manchester City389282826649192851
10Tottenham Hotspur3894630295410213350
11Middlesbrough38107236213313122349
12Charlton Athletic388382630649192649
13Birmingham City3885625235410162648
14Fulham38113526182611153248
15Leeds United3873925267210333147
16Aston Villa38112625141711173345
17Bolton Wanderers3878427243610142744
18West Ham United385772124559213542
19West Bromwich Albion38351117343313123126
20Sunderland38321411311513103419
hits 9419103

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters