Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 19 Oct 2002

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Sunderland 0-1 West Ham

Premier League    2002-03
Stadium of Light   44,352
  SubsGoals  
1David James    
19Ian Pearce    
20Scott Minto    
11Steve Lomas    
2Tomas Repka    
7Christian Dailly    
8Trevor Sinclair 1  
26Joe Cole    
9Jermain Defoe    
10Paolo Di Canio    
6Michael Carrick   
25Edouard CissťSubed #8   
15Gary BreenSubed #19   
 PosTable as at 19 Oct 2002PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Liverpool1032010441010424
2Arsenal1050014522111623
3Manchester United10401611317618
4Middlesbrough9410921124317
5Chelsea101218632110616
6Tottenham Hotspur9301662127716
7Fulham9320941125515
8Blackburn Rovers102221192115315
9Everton103209510441014
10Leeds United10203562126413
11Newcastle United93018311361113
12Birmingham City10202541326812
13Southampton9230410132710
14Aston Villa9311630040610
15West Bromwich Albion102124610441010
16West Ham United902337202698
17Manchester City1021269014188
18Sunderland1011326113288
19Bolton Wanderers811256103387
20Charlton Athletic9004310212447
hits 9609299

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters