Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 26 Dec 2001

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 4-0 Derby County

Premier League    2001-02
Upton Park   31,397
  SubsGoals  
1David James    
30Sebastien Schemmel 1  
3Nigel Winterburn    
7Christian Dailly    
2Tomas Repka   
4Don Hutchison    
8Trevor Sinclair 1  
26Joe Cole    
14Frederic Kanoute    
10Paolo Di Canio 1  
21Michael Carrick    
25Jermain DefoeSubed #141  
16John MoncurSubed #10   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Newcastle United19612159622221439
2Arsenal19423201764019636
3Liverpool18522128612161036
4Leeds United19441161054113735
5Manchester United196132611423191733
6Chelsea1944117735212830
7Tottenham Hotspur19523211531591127
8Aston Villa19532128234131627
9Sunderland195321182256926
10Fulham1845112714351024
11West Ham United19432136235112424
12Charlton Athletic1924412153429723
13Everton19523161113571423
14Blackburn Rovers193431512234101222
15Bolton Wanderers19234513334161621
16Middlesbrough18314111323561319
17Southampton18314912307101819
18Derby County19433111001832516
19Ipswich Town19226101314491515
20Leicester City1914451722671715
hits 9594206

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters