Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 03 Feb 2001

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Liverpool 3-0 West Ham

Premier League    2000-01
Anfield   44,045
  SubsGoals  
22Craig Forrest    
30Sebastien Schemmel    
3Stuart Pearce    
7Christian Dailly    
28Hannu Tihinen    
17Nigel Winterburn    
26Joe Cole    
18Frank Jnr Lampard    
14Frederic Kanoute   
29Titi Camara    
21Michael Carrick    
15Rigobert SongSubed #30   
36Ragnvald SomaSubed #26   
37Svetoslav TodorovSubed #14   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United261111346841241062
2Arsenal26103033835591547
3Liverpool251021288336181944
4Sunderland26841166436151843
5Ipswich Town256432012606172040
6Leicester City25742181342681439
7Leeds United257152218444151538
8Chelsea2510213612057112037
9Newcastle United257231812427142337
10Charlton Athletic26841219238132937
11Tottenham Hotspur2685022904982533
12Aston Villa244431512445121432
13Southampton257241915165101932
14West Ham United254531711355151931
15Everton253541516418112127
16Derby County265621616139112727
17Middlesbrough263551517265151626
18Manchester City263371720256132523
19Coventry City26247919328142621
20Bradford City25246102013962616
hits 9601172

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters