Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 29 Apr 2000

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 0-1 Middlesbrough

Premier League    1999-2000
Upton Park   25,472
  SubsGoals  
29Ian Feuer    
15Rio Ferdinand    
7Marc Keller    
30Javier Margas    
5Igor Stimac    
13Marc-Vivien Foe    
8Trevor Sinclair   
12Paulo Wanchope    
14Frederic Kanoute    
10Paolo Di Canio    
18Frank Jnr Lampard    
 PosTable as at 29 Apr 2000PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United36144056151233372985
2Arsenal3412223512846292266
3Liverpool3511332811864231666
4Chelsea3611523112666172062
5Leeds United3411152516836262561
6Aston Villa368822311747212157
7Sunderland369632717648283655
8West Ham United3511433223458192754
9Tottenham Hotspur369363725558162050
10Everton367923619549222749
11Leicester City359362824548222749
12Newcastle United3595438184310193247
13Middlesbrough358362023558212647
14Coventry City3611163421071193141
15Southampton3674724224311194040
16Derby County3662102225387222837
17Wimbledon3566628261511164132
18Bradford City3548522293114123630
19Sheffield Wednesday3453917202312134027
20Watford3544102331111594220
hits 9611419

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters