Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 08 Mar 2000

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 2-0 Southampton

Premier League    1999-2000
Upton Park   23,484
  SubsGoals  
22Craig Forrest    
15Rio Ferdinand    
3Stuart Pearce    
11Steve Lomas    
5Igor Stimac    
13Marc-Vivien Foe    
8Trevor Sinclair 1  
26Joe Cole    
12Paulo Wanchope 1  
18Frank Jnr Lampard    
16John Moncur    
20Scott MintoSubed #3   
10Paolo Di CanioSubed #26   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United2710403911733212358
2Leeds United2710132110724211954
3Chelsea27922248554141649
4Arsenal2710223011445171748
5Liverpool26913239553161348
6West Ham United278322320356151641
7Everton275802814527192240
8Sunderland277522213427222940
9Aston Villa27562168536161739
10Tottenham Hotspur277242315446131539
11Leicester City268242519336151938
12Newcastle United276433114338152834
13Middlesbrough276351418337142033
14Coventry City27815271707681832
15Southampton275441715329142930
16Wimbledon275632418157133129
17Derby County274281621355161828
18Bradford City2747216172111112626
19Sheffield Wednesday2733713161310113818
20Watford273281724111273515
hits 9485307

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters