Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 22 Jan 2000

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Leicester City 1-3 West Ham

Premier League    1999-2000
Filbert Street   19,019
  SubsGoals  
1Shaka Hislop    
15Rio Ferdinand    
30Javier Margas    
11Steve Lomas    
6Neil Ruddock    
26Joe Cole    
8Trevor Sinclair    
12Paulo Wanchope 2  
10Paolo Di Canio 1  
18Frank Jnr Lampard    
7Marc Keller    
22Craig ForrestSubed #1   
21Michael CarrickSubed #11   
20Scott MintoSubed #7  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Leeds United21812179613181544
2Manchester United19820337522171843
3Arsenal22921279424141343
4Liverpool23813208443141241
5Sunderland22731188425182138
6Chelsea23722196354121637
7Tottenham Hotspur237132213345121435
8West Ham United226311612255121332
9Aston Villa23452117426111631
10Leicester City236241816326141831
11Everton234702512327122230
12Coventry City22714241407361029
13Wimbledon235522213155122428
14Middlesbrough215241214325121628
15Newcastle United235422813228112627
16Derby County23318918344141523
17Southampton224341413227122423
18Bradford City233621315201062021
19Sheffield Wednesday223341312111073416
20Watford233171521111062914
hits 9485132

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters