Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 01 Apr 1992

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 West Ham

1st Division    1991-92
White Hart Lane   31,809
  SubsGoals  
1Ludek Miklosko    
2Kenny Brown    
3Julian Dicks    
4Tony Gale    
5Colin Foster    
6Tim Breacker    
7Ian Bishop    
8Mitchell Thomas    
9Mike Small    
10Steve Potts    
11Stuart Slater    
12Frank McAvennieSubed #6   
13Kevin KeenSubed #2   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United351061289972281670
2Leeds United3610803213873331869
3Sheffield Wednesday3511433524656192460
4Liverpool3512423014395121758
5Arsenal359723820566242155
6Manchester City3510442414557212854
7Crystal Palace366662124675263149
8Nottingham Forest339533223448202248
9Aston Villa3610352515369122248
10Queens Park Rangers3641042118675202147
11Everton367832514459202746
12Chelsea365762627666172246
13Sheffield United3575522195310313644
14Oldham Athletic3695438303312172844
15Norwich City368552723369182844
16Wimbledon358552619287142543
17Tottenham Hotspur3462102525646202142
18Coventry City355661713549172440
19Southampton345571425557192140
20Luton Town3576418140513104532
21Notts County3655720232512153131
22West Ham United3436714213510143029
hits 9555959

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters