Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 02 Feb 1991

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 West Ham

2nd Division    1990-91
Molineux   19,454
  SubsGoals  
1Ludek Miklosko    
2Tim Breacker    
3George Parris    
4Tony Gale    
5Ian Bishop    
6Chris Hughton    
7Kevin Keen    
8Frank McAvennie 1  
9Stuart Slater    
10Steve Potts    
11Trevor Morley    
12Jimmy QuinnSubed #9   
13Martin AllenSubed #3   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1West Ham United28104026775213860
2Oldham Athletic2711303913544161855
3Sheffield Wednesday275802615842251451
4Notts County288332721545181746
5Middlesbrough27625179734241644
6Brighton and Hove Albion267332622616182443
7Millwall275542418634161341
8Wolverhampton Wanderers277332816293141739
9Bristol City278332817319132637
10Barnsley266422310356121836
11Bristol Rovers276441713355182136
12Newcastle United275531311446172036
13Swindon Town285451514374242535
14Ipswich Town285541819365172435
15Port Vale277162116256152433
16Charlton Athletic284461819365192231
17Oxford United275533125257162731
18West Bromwich Albion275631611238152530
19Leicester City277342723139103130
20Blackburn Rovers284281216437172229
21Plymouth Argyle285721912149123129
22Portsmouth2855422212210142828
23Watford282571219356121825
24Hull City2855428231211154425
hits 9420078

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters