Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 27 Feb 1988

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Derby County 1-0 West Ham

1st Division    1987-88
Baseball Ground   16,301
  SubsGoals  
1Tom McAlister    
2Ray Stewart    
3Paul Ince    
4Billy Bonds    
5Gary Strodder    
6Tony Gale    
7Mark Ward    
8Liam Brady    
9Alan Dickens    
10Tony Cottee    
11Stewart Robson    
12Kevin KeenSubed #8   
13Tommy McQueenSubed #9   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Liverpool27122036394029969
2Manchester United297511911853251755
3Nottingham Forest267322811743221349
4Everton271121265355131149
5Arsenal289242912544141448
6Queens Park Rangers289332211445111946
7Wimbledon286622113536191942
8Luton Town268432915317111738
9Tottenham Hotspur297342016357101638
10Sheffield Wednesday298162020338142837
11Newcastle United275451718454172136
12Southampton284541616447192433
13West Ham United284641617356131932
14Coventry City273541317537152232
15Chelsea2966119122113163831
16Norwich City28436171843891630
17Portsmouth29475182125692530
18Derby County274361212347112028
19Oxford United275361924148132925
20Charlton Athletic294561620149112624
21Watford2833891825791923
hits 9594037

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters