Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 01 Jan 1988

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Norwich City 4-1 West Ham

1st Division    1987-88
Carrow Road   20,394
  SubsGoals  
1Tom McAlister    
2Billy Bonds    
3George Parris    
4Paul Hilton    
5Ray Stewart    
6Kevin Keen    
7Mark Ward    
8Alan Dickens    
9Paul Ince    
10Tony Cottee 1  
11Stewart Robson    
12Tony GaleSubed #9   
13Eamonn DolanSubed #6   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Liverpool22111034364021856
2Nottingham Forest21622237722211143
3Arsenal23713229543141241
4Manchester United22650189443171339
5Queens Park Rangers237321910434111739
6Everton23821225255101137
7Wimbledon236512011425131537
8Luton Town22643211130691431
9Tottenham Hotspur23714171323671431
10Sheffield Wednesday236151516326112030
11Chelsea2364018102110132929
12Southampton224331513345162128
13Newcastle United22334912444172128
14West Ham United234441415245121826
15Norwich City23425171531861524
16Derby County223351010335101724
17Coventry City222441017426121924
18Oxford United22515171913772022
19Portsmouth23364141613662421
20Charlton Athletic23345121613791819
21Watford2232581214771818
hits 9413502

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters