Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 06 Mar 1982

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 2-2 Aston Villa

1st Division    1981-82
Upton Park   26,894
  SubsGoals  
1Phil Parkes    
2Ray Stewart 1 (1 P)  
3Paul Brush    
4Billy Bonds    
5Neil Orr    
6Alan Devonshire    
7Paul Allen    
8Paul Goddard    
9Francois Van der Elst 1  
10Trevor Brooking    
11Geoff Pike    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Southampton2913023716365162454
2Swansea City281021257627182752
3Manchester United27851217634191350
4Ipswich Town259122715616202147
5Arsenal27832105545121346
6Liverpool267342612633201145
7Manchester City288522812436131944
8Brighton and Hove Albion28663241755391044
9Tottenham Hotspur23705231464116843
10Nottingham Forest266431412445141938
11Everton287522112257132237
12West Ham United276612919266161836
13Notts County275531918428222334
14Aston Villa284541416456182034
15Stoke City286081819356122032
16West Bromwich Albion22452148335141729
17Birmingham City265532418049122424
18Coventry City275262221149143024
19Leeds United245621510101052824
20Wolverhampton Wanderers28536913131083224
21Sunderland26148721337111919
22Middlesbrough26255111705972016
hits 9411605

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters