Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 30 Jan 1982

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 3-1 West Bromwich Albion

1st Division    1981-82
Upton Park   24,423
  SubsGoals  
1Phil Parkes    
2Ray Stewart    
3Paul Brush    
4Billy Bonds    
5Alvin Martin    
6Neil Orr    
7Francois Van der Elst    
8Paul Goddard 1  
9David Cross 2  
10Trevor Brooking    
11Geoff Pike    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Southampton229022813344121740
2Manchester United22731165434171339
3Ipswich Town197121913513171338
4Manchester City227422412414101338
5Liverpool21533181153218936
6Swansea City22821207317132636
7Brighton and Hove Albion2245218134528634
8Everton237322112245121634
9Arsenal2053162515121334
10Tottenham Hotspur19505151353113733
11Nottingham Forest216331311333121533
12West Ham United205312214254141429
13Notts County214421416317162026
14West Bromwich Albion19342127325121524
15Coventry City235252116137132423
16Leeds United2055015610952723
17Aston Villa21234913345141422
18Stoke City224071416245101722
19Birmingham City20441221603891919
20Wolverhampton Wanderers2142571112762019
21Sunderland20126617335111617
22Middlesbrough20235101603761612
hits 9479135

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters