Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 07 Sep 1974

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-2 Sheffield United

1st Division    1974-75
Upton Park   20,977
  SubsGoals  
1Mervyn Day    
2John McDowell    
3Frank Lampard    
4Billy Bonds    
5Tommy Taylor    
6Kevin Lock    
7Johnny Ayris    
8Graham Paddon    
9Billy Jennings 1  
10Pat Holland    
11Clyde Best    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Liverpool6300932105111
2Ipswich Town6300602013310
3Manchester City630071111479
4Stoke City612052201428
5Everton621042111448
6Sheffield United621063111458
7Carlisle United610213210517
8Middlesbrough602124210517
9Wolverhampton Wanderers612053111347
10Derby County612053021136
11Newcastle United621074012586
12Chelsea601238210636
13Burnley610254111455
14Leicester City602123111665
15Queens Park Rangers601213120325
16Arsenal610242102254
17Birmingham City601248111224
18Luton Town602123021244
19Leeds United611122012264
20Coventry City602146012373
21West Ham United610255012063
22Tottenham Hotspur610233003272
hits 9415133

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters