Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 18 Dec 1971

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 0-1 Newcastle United

1st Division    1971-72
Upton Park   21,991
  SubsGoals  
1Bobby Ferguson    
2John McDowell    
3Frank Lampard    
4Billy Bonds    
5Tommy Taylor    
6Bobby Moore    
7Johnny Ayris    
8Clyde Best    
9Geoff Hurst    
10Trevor Brooking    
11Bryan Robson    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United229012310561241534
2Manchester City22921297343131430
3Derby County22740258434141129
4Leeds United22830215425101329
5Sheffield United227412811505121828
6Liverpool22830211133591128
7Tottenham Hotspur2292029715591827
8Arsenal22803218425121726
9Wolverhampton Wanderers227502714226111925
10Chelsea22542191234491324
11Stoke City2253214833691722
12Ipswich Town2246210814561920
13West Ham United22534129145101419
14Coventry City22461141113792519
15Leicester City2234487245142018
16Newcastle United224331310237112118
17Southampton224331817318123018
18Everton2262317703841617
19Huddersfield Town23426101522791916
20Crystal Palace22335151722762015
21Nottingham Forest233261518138132713
22West Bromwich Albion2212761423781811
hits 9596632

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters