Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 19 Dec 1970

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Chelsea 2-1 West Ham

1st Division    1970-71
Stamford Bridge   42,075
  SubsGoals  
1Bobby Ferguson    
2Billy Bonds    
3Frank Lampard 1  
4Peter Eustace    
5Tommy Taylor    
6Bobby Moore    
7Johnny Ayris    
8Trevor Brooking    
9Brian Dear    
10Jimmy Lindsay    
11Jimmy Greaves    
12Clyde BestSubed #3   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Leeds United2392022665116937
2Arsenal22920284632161335
3Chelsea226411814452131129
4Tottenham Hotspur2263219845214928
5Manchester City21541177524141126
6Liverpool216401852545825
7Wolverhampton Wanderers226132017444192225
8Southampton22821204146101724
9Crystal Palace22542138344101224
10Newcastle United22551147416121724
11Coventry City2261312833681522
12Everton22542179236132321
13Stoke City2366018303892721
14West Bromwich Albion226512313037132820
15Ipswich Town22524171123641019
16Huddersfield Town2246212813682019
17Derby County224251515245121718
18Manchester United223541315235111918
19West Ham United222541618146132015
20Nottingham Forest22335161504731913
21Blackpool22235101612972311
22Burnley22237112203731910
hits 9540293

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters