Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 30 Apr 1962

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 4-2 Fulham

1st Division    1961-62
Upton Park   24,737
  Goals  
1Alan Dickie   
2Joe Kirkup   
3Jack Burkett   
4Martin Peters   
5Bill Lansdowne   
6Bobby Moore   
7Tony Scott   
8Johnny Byrne   
9Alan Sealey   
10John Dick2  
11Ian Crawford2  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Ipswich Town4217225828768353956
2Burnley4214435726777444153
3Tottenham Hotspur4214435934768293552
4Everton4117226421299213149
5Sheffield United42135337236411244647
6Sheffield Wednesday42144347236213253546
7West Ham United42116449376411274544
8West Bromwich Albion42107450235610334443
9Aston Villa41134343185313203643
10Arsenal419653728759324143
11Bolton Wanderers42117335225313274442
12Manchester City42113746386411324341
13Blackpool4210474130579294541
14Leicester City42122738275412344440
15Manchester United42103844315610284439
16Blackburn Rovers42106533224512173639
17Birmingham City4296637355412284638
18Wolverhampton Wanderers4287638345313355236
19Nottingham Forest42124539231614245636
20Fulham42831038345412284033
21Cardiff City4169630333413184631
22Chelsea4277734292316296528
hits 9543876

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters