Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 04 Nov 1961

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Manchester City 3-5 West Ham

1st Division    1961-62
Maine Road   18,839
  Goals  
1Lawrie Leslie   
2Joe Kirkup   
3John Bond   
4Geoff Hurst   
5Ken Brown   
6Bobby Moore  
7Ian Crawford   
8Phil Woosnam   
9Alan Sealey2  
10John Dick2  
11Malcolm Musgrove1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Burnley15700197413272223
2Everton16702241021491019
3Ipswich Town166022416233161619
4West Ham United165211812314191919
5Sheffield Wednesday15521211330412918
6Tottenham Hotspur1561017921581418
7Fulham164131715242131217
8Cardiff City162421614323101016
9Bolton Wanderers165121511215131616
10Leicester City165031310215161915
11Blackpool164131511143101715
12Manchester City164041616314151915
13Nottingham Forest16421159135112115
14Manchester United154031312233101615
15West Bromwich Albion16342159124121714
16Arsenal15331181113481614
17Birmingham City16324162522391314
18Wolverhampton Wanderers163311412207111613
19Aston Villa1541214912581613
20Blackburn Rovers1534112911561713
21Sheffield United15422101111551713
22Chelsea162421511107142510
hits 9545016

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters