Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 15 Nov 1958

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Everton 2-2 West Ham

1st Division    1958-59
Goodison Park   40,819
  Goals  
1Ernie Gregory   
2John Bond1 (1 P)  
3Noel Cantwell   
4Andy Malcolm   
5Ken Brown   
6Andy Nelson   
7Mike Grice   
8Phil Woosnam   
9Vic Keeble   
10John Dick1  
11Malcolm Musgrove   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Arsenal188103211225151623
2Wolverhampton Wanderers17711246314121522
3Preston North End186122010333131522
4Bolton Wanderers17702261115281321
5West Bromwich Albion172331314531281320
6Blackburn Rovers175122410243172119
7Luton Town1753120914391319
8Newcastle United175121410405202019
9West Ham United176112411225102019
10Nottingham Forest17512196315141918
11Blackpool1735012623481318
12Chelsea177012914117102917
13Burnley173241615323101116
14Tottenham Hotspur174132315234142516
15Manchester United183332115225152115
16Portsmouth174322117125102015
17Everton173241623314172415
18Manchester City17441221410792914
19Birmingham City17413131613591814
20Leeds United1716177216102113
21Leicester City17432221701793012
22Aston Villa183251622116122811
hits 9603502

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters