Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 03 Sep 1956

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-1 Liverpool

2nd Division    1956-57
Upton Park   25,671
  Goals  
1Ernie Gregory   
2George Wright   
3Noel Cantwell   
4Andy Malcolm   
5Malcolm Allison   
6Frank O'Farrell1  
7Doug Wragg   
8Roy Stroud   
9Alan Blackburn   
10John Dick   
11Malcolm Musgrove   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Sheffield United52009430012210
2Nottingham Forest5110533001339
3Bristol Rovers630082111659
4West Ham United601236300817
5Huddersfield Town620163111557
6Liverpool611188120427
7Lincoln City511153110546
8Swansea City510288200536
9Leicester City512064101346
10Doncaster Rovers601135211556
11Stoke City621052012296
12Middlesbrough502033111655
13Grimsby Town520062003254
14Bury510134021784
15Blackburn Rovers500236201664
16Port Vale512042002284
17Bristol City510136021464
18Notts County502145011453
19Leyton Orient511168002263
20Barnsley5003412110323
21Fulham510236002382
22Rotherham United500307011231
hits 9419114

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters