Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 30 Apr 1955

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 0-1 Lincoln City

2nd Division    1954-55
Upton Park   10,201
  Goals  
1George Taylor   
2George Wright   
3Geoff Hallas   
4Andy Malcolm   
5Malcolm Allison   
6Derek Parker   
7Harry Hooper   
8Leslie Bennett   
9Billy Dare   
10John Dick   
11Malcolm Musgrove   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Luton Town42182155185610333554
2Leeds United4214434319939273453
3Birmingham City4114435622767312452
4Stoke City4212543817957312952
5Rotherham United41161353218310354252
6Blackburn Rovers42144373318211414850
7Notts County42143446277311284448
8Bristol Rovers42154252234314234745
9West Ham United4112454628659274145
10Swansea City42153358282613285543
11Liverpool41117355375312365342
12Middlesbrough42131748315511255142
13Bury42105644355610333741
14Fulham42105646294611305039
15Nottingham Forest4183928288310293338
16Lincoln City4186639345412294436
17Doncaster Rovers41105534294215236135
18Hull City4275930355511143434
19Port Vale41106531211514165033
20Plymouth Argyle42104729262316285631
21Ipswich Town42103837281317206428
22Derby County4266939341317144823
hits 9406239

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters