Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 01 Nov 1952

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 3-1 Brentford

2nd Division    1952-53
Upton Park   23,263
  Goals  
1Ernie Gregory   
2George Wright   
3Harry Kinsell   
4Derek Parker   
5Malcolm Allison   
6Frank O'Farrell   
7Terry Woodgate   
8Danny McGowan1  
9Bert Hawkins1  
10Albert Foan   
11Ken Tucker1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Huddersfield Town1552117443013523
2Sheffield United16611198323121521
3Plymouth Argyle145301893129720
4Leicester City15620238304162120
5Fulham15701251021481419
6Rotherham United154221612403161318
7Luton Town15511185224121717
8Birmingham City15322131233281017
9Everton14411133224131815
10Nottingham Forest163131511405141715
11Swansea City152421312313171915
12Notts County14512191220451715
13Leeds United16422136044111614
14Hull City1542114512571614
15West Ham United1542216120432814
16Brentford15412141112571813
17Blackburn Rovers1541211611682012
18Lincoln City15232131113471712
19Southampton16125151922481410
20Bury14223101112451110
21Doncaster Rovers14232990169238
22Barnsley1420513160255216
hits 9542366

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters