Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 21 Apr 1952

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Brentford 1-1 West Ham

2nd Division    1951-52
Griffin Park   12,563
  Goals  
1Ernie Gregory   
2George Wright   
3Harry Kinsell   
4Derek Parker1  
5Malcolm Allison   
6Frank O'Farrell   
7Terry Woodgate   
8Jim Jnr Barrett   
9Fred Kearns   
10Gerry Gazzard   
11Jimmy Andrews   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Sheffield Wednesday4114335221777464352
2Birmingham City41106433201038313549
3Cardiff City40162146142910203947
4Nottingham Forest4111633821678364047
5Leicester City41125347237311304046
6Leeds United40127132145411233945
7Everton41124441245511223343
8Rotherham United41114539226411334642
9Luton Town408754233758304042
10Southampton41116340244512214841
11West Ham United41135348292513174640
12Sheffield United40132556264313324839
13Brentford40106332194512203539
14Blackburn Rovers41113735306212183239
15Notts County41115545275114254038
16Doncaster Rovers409472927488263138
17Bury41132643222513244437
18Barnsley4087639333610173435
19Hull City41115544231613154735
20Swansea City41104745261811244934
21Coventry City4195736335114224634
22Queens Park Rangers4088535352413144232
hits 9404290

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters