Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 01 Sep 1951

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Hull City 1-1 West Ham

2nd Division    1951-52
Boothferry Park   33,444
  Goals  
1George Taylor   
2George Wright   
3Harry Kinsell   
4Tommy Moroney   
5Malcolm Allison   
6Frank O'Farrell   
7Doug Bing   
8Jim Jnr Barrett   
9Bert Hawkins1  
10Gerry Gazzard   
11Terry Woodgate   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Sheffield United5200712011068
2Notts County430082010117
3Sheffield Wednesday530072011467
4Rotherham United520152101446
5Cardiff City520184101346
6Nottingham Forest510153201666
7Luton Town511043111466
8Swansea City511082021565
9Leicester City5210104002055
10Brentford520030012145
11Everton511043102235
12Hull City512052011255
13Doncaster Rovers520030012485
14Queens Park Rangers512042011145
15Coventry City511032102395
16Southampton520062003294
17West Ham United511042012174
18Birmingham City511134011154
19Bury510141012353
20Barnsley410165011043
21Leeds United502134011133
22Blackburn Rovers501249002141
hits 9419859

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters