Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 12 Oct 1935

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 4-0 Swansea Town

2nd Division    1935-36
Upton Park   23,551
  Goals  
1Herman Conway   
2Alfred Chalkley   
3Albert Walker   
4Edward Fenton   
5Jim Barrett   
6Joe Cockroft   
7Tommy Tippett   
8James Marshall1  
9David Mangnall   
10Len Goulden2  
11James Ruffell   
OWN GOAL (Lawrence)1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Leicester City1041015430291015
2Manchester United10410912127514
3Tottenham Hotspur104011762214314
4Southampton104201151123513
5Blackpool1140218131226712
6Plymouth Argyle94011651124611
7Charlton Athletic103109120491411
8Bury1041013402331011
9Swansea City1040011403381611
10Doncaster Rovers1041110410341311
11West Ham United1050116600441310
12Sheffield United103118411381210
13Nottingham Forest1124011710471510
14Newcastle United9212139202689
15Bradford Park Avenue103201060145129
16Barnsley104001560152199
17Fulham102211560234118
18Port Vale10311850148198
19Burnley10202840335157
20Bradford City10041451045126
21Hull City10211660154166
22Norwich City10203990145115
hits 9422559

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters